Brand

Brand guidelines

A reference for the visual identity of Nuoxera. Use these guidelines to ensure consistency across all touchpoints.

Logomark

The "X" logomark can be used as a standalone brand element — for favicons, avatars, and compact brand placements.

The primary logomark color is Electric Blue (#0000DB). White is used on dark backgrounds.

Typography

Two cuts of one family. Macan carries everything that is read; Macan Stencil is reserved for the hero word-blocks.

Text and headings

Macan

All headings, body text, UI and supporting copy. Medium for reading, Bold for headings and emphasis.

Medium 500

Bold 700

Display

Macan Stencil

Only inside the hero word-blocks, one word or phrase per block. Never for headings, labels or body text, and never next to the logo.

Bold 700

Color Palette

Black on white, with Electric Blue as the one signal. Pink and Sage are held in reserve and appear rarely.

White

#FFFFFF

Electric Blue

#0000DB

Pink

#FF8DB8

Sage

#9EABA2

Black

#000000

Color Proportions

The intended proportional use of each color across brand materials. White should always dominate, with blue as the lead accent.

50%
20%
10%
10%
10%
White — 50%Electric Blue — 20%Pink — 10%Sage — 10%Black — 10%

Brand Pattern

The brand pattern is a dynamic composition of rounded rectangles, squares, and circles. It creates rhythm and visual texture while reinforcing the geometric nature of the brand.

Light variant

Dark variant

Assets

Download the official logo files for use in print and digital materials.